Studio Em Moema Proximo Do Aeroporto E Do Metro
| Wi-Fi | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The 1-room Studio Em Moema Proximo Do Aeroporto E Do Metro Sao Paulo lies within 6 km of the São Paulo Museum of Art and about 400 metres from Eucaliptos tube station. The 25 m² apartment capacity is based on up to 4 guests.
The apartment is nestled in the Moema district, in close proximity to the Ibirapuera Shopping Mall. The scenic Ibirapuera Park is located approximately a 10-minute ride away and Congonhas airport is located 5 km from Studio Em Moema Proximo Do Aeroporto E Do Metro. The bustling Paulista Avenue is within a 7-km distance of the accommodation.
The apartment comprises a balcony, a terrace, and a kitchen and features views of the city. Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the property. Furthermore, hairdryers and bath sheets is available.
Studio Em Moema Proximo Do Aeroporto E Do Metro offers self-catering amenities, such as a mini-kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience.
- Local attractions
- MAM - Modern Art Museum2.9 km
- Jockey Club4.6 km
- Ibirapuera Park2.7 km
- Octávio Frias de Oliveira Bridge3.6 km
- Obelisco3.2 km
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion2.9 km
- Airports
- Congonhas2.8 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Studio Em Moema Proximo Do Aeroporto E Do Metro?
Guests of Studio Em Moema Proximo Do Aeroporto E Do Metro can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Ibirapuera Urban Park, placed about a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are the large-scale granite sculpture "Monument to the Bandeiras" (3.5 km) as well as Parque do Povo (3.1 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio Em Moema Proximo Do Aeroporto E Do Metro?
At Studio Em Moema Proximo Do Aeroporto E Do Metro, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Gimba, a nearby restaurant renowned for its American dishes, conveniently situated 50 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Gajos Moema, which specializes in Portuguese dishes, conveniently found merely 5 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Does this accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, this accommodation provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Studio Em Moema Proximo Do Aeroporto E Do Metro?
Studio Em Moema Proximo Do Aeroporto E Do Metro is composed of 25 square meters.